durgabai deshmukh
Call us on: +91-04-27681100
Vidyanagar, Hyd View Location

DEPARTMENT

ANAESTHESIA

Dr.Niranjan salunke MD and Team


AUDIOLOGY
Name : Dr. Mrityunjay kumar ranadhir
Qualification : MSC
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : All Days 9am to 1pm

 

CARDIOLOGY

Name : DR. N. KRISHNA REDDY
Qualification : MD(GEN.MEDICINE) DM(CARDIOLOGY)
Speciality / Category: SENIOR CONSULTANT
Timings: MON TO FRI  10 AM to 1 PM

Name : DR. SANJIB SAHU
Qualification : MD(GEN.MEDICINE) DNB(CARDIOLOGY) FACC(USA), FESC
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT & INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGIST
Timings: MON TO SAT  8 AM TO 5 PM

Name : DR B.K. SASTRY
Qualification : MD, DM
Speciality / Category: SENIOR CONSULTANT
Timings: WED   4 PM TO 5 PM

Name : DR. K.V. RAJASEKHAR RAO
Qualification : MS, Mch (CTVS), FIACS
Speciality / Category: CARDIOTHORASIC & VASCULAR SURGEON
Timings: MON TO WED 8 AM TO 5 PM

Name : DR G. USHA RANI
Qualification : MS, Mch
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT CARDIOTHORASIC SURGEON
Timings: WED TO SAT  8 AM TO 5 PM

DENTAL

Name : DR MK SOWGANDHI
Qualification : BDS
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : DAILY  10AM TO 2PM  & 5PM TO 7 PM

DERMATOLOGY

Name : DR. T.S.S.LAKSHMI
Qualification : MBBS, MD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : TUES, THUS, SAT 11 AM TO 1 PM

Name : Dr.D.V.S.Pratap MD,DD
Qualification : MD, DD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon, Fri &Sat 06:00pm to07:00pm

DIABETOLOGY

Name : Dr.Milind Joshi
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: Tue,Wed,Thr,& Fri 11:00am to 12:00 noon

ENT

Name : DR C.RAMYA
Qualification : MBBS, DLO, DNB(ENT)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: MON TO SAT 2 PM to 4 PM

Name : DR D. LAVANYA
Qualification : MBBS,DLO, DNB
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: MON TO SAT 5 PM to 7 PM

Name : DR. D.MADHUSUDHAN
Qualification : MBBS, DLO, DNB(ENT)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat 9.00AM to 11.00AM

GYNAEC & OBST

Name : Dr.Manjula Rao
Qualification : MD (GYN &OBS)
Speciality / Category: GYNAEC & OBST CONSULTANT
Timings: Daily except Friday 08:00am to 10:00am
Fri,Sat 05:00pm to 07:00pm

Name : Dr.Kodati Vijayalakshmi FRCOG,FIMCH
Qualification : FRCOG,FIMCH
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon to Thurs 05:00pm to 07:00pm

Name : Dr.Prashanthi Edwards DNB (GYN & OBG)
Qualification : DNB (GYN & OBG)
Speciality / Category: GYNAEC & OBST CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon,Thur 02:00pm to 04:00pm
Fri 10:00 am to 01:00pm

Name : DR. SONALI SOMANI
Qualification : MBBS,DNB
Speciality / Category: GYNAEC & OBST CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon,Thurs 2 PM to 4PM

Name : DR. C.JYOTHI
Qualification : MBBS, DGO, (MRCOG)
Speciality / Category: Fertility Clinic CONSULTANT
Timings: Tuesday 9 AM to 11 AM

Name : Dr.G.Rekha
Qualification : MD (GYN & OBG)
Speciality / Category: GYNAEC & OBST CONSULTANT
Timings: Fri 08:00am to10:00am
Tue & Sat 10:00am to 01:00pm

Name : Dr. Mini Mohan DGO,DNB (GYN & OBG)
Qualification : DGO,DNB (GYN & OBG)
Speciality / Category: GYNAEC & OBST CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon,Thurs 10 to 1pm
Tus, Wed 2.00pm to 4.00pm

SURGICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY

Name : DR. SAI KRISHNA
Qualification : MBBS,MD,DM
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Sat 12.00 TO 1.00PM

GENERAL SURGERY

Name : Dr.J. Sri Ram Reddy MS
Qualification : MS
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon,Thursday 10 am to 1pm

Name : DR V.RAMESH
Qualification : MBBS, DGO, MS
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: TUES, FRI 10 AM to 2 PM

Name : DR. K.SRIDHER REDDY
Qualification : MBBS, MS
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : Wed, Thurs, Sat 5 PM to 7 PM

Name : DR. ADITHYA MADISHETTY
Qualification : MBBS,MS
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Sat 7PM to 8PM

Name : Dr.V. Bhanumathi
Qualification : MS
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon, Thursday 5pm to 7pm

Name : Dr.B.N. Nageshwar Rao
Qualification : DNB
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon, Tue, Fri 5pm to 7pm

GENERAL MEDICINE

Name : Dr.G.Usha
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: GENERAL MEDICINE CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon,Thursday 10am to 1p.m.

Name : Dr.C.Madhu
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: GENERAL MEDICINE CONSULTANT
Timings : Wed, Sat 10 am to 1 p.m.

Name : Dr.P.S.A.Sharma
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: GENERAL MEDICINE CONSULTANT
Timings : Tuesday, Friday 8 AM to 10 AM
& Wednesday, Saturday 4 PM to 6 PM

Name : DR . M. SHEETAL KUMAR
Qualification : MBBS, DNB
Speciality / Category: GENERAL MEDICINE CONSULTANT
Timings : Tuesday 4 PM to 6 PM , & Friday 9AM to 1 PM

Name : DR. JYOTHI
Qualification : MBBS, DNB
Speciality / Category: GENERAL MEDICINE CONSULTANT
Timings : All Days 6PM TO 7PM

NEPHROLOGY –DIALYSIS

Name : DR  B. SUJEETH REDDY
Qualification : MBBS, MD(General Medicine), DM (Nephrology
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : MON TO SAT  3 PM to 6 PM

NEURO SURGERY

Name : DR CHANDRA SEKHAR MONE
Qualification : MS (Gen Surgery) FRCS,MCh(Neuro Surgery)
Speciality / Category: NEUROLOGY CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon, Wed , Fri 10.00 to 2.00 PM

NEUROLOGY

Name : DR K.RAKESH
Qualification : MBBS,MD,DM
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Sat 3PM to 5 PM

Name : DR SANDEEP KUMAR GUBBA
Qualification : MBBS,MD,DM
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Sat 5.30PM to 7.00PM

Name : DR KOMAL BOHRA
Qualification : MBBS ,DM
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Sat 4PM to 5pm

Name : DR VENKATA CHAITANYA SATTI
Qualification : MBBS, MS, Mch
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Tuesday & Thursday 11:00 A.M- 1:00 P.M

OPTHOMOLOGY

Name : DR KODICHERLA NARSING RAO
Qualification : MBBS, DO
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : MON & THUS    9:30AM to 11:30 AM

Name : DR K. SANDHYA
Qualification : MBBS, DNB
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : TUSE,WED, FRI, & SAT10AM to 1 PM

Name : DR E.VENKATA SRIDEVI
Qualification : MBBS,MS
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Tuesday 10.30 AM to 1.00PM

ORTHOPAEDIC

Name : DR M.NAGESWAR
Qualification : MS Ortho, M.ChOrth(UK)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Wed,Sat 10 am to 1 pm

Name : Dr.D.Ramu
Qualification : MS (ORTHO)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri 10 am to 1 pm

Name : Dr.Bharath Sharma
Qualification : DNB (ORTHO)-Arthoscopic Surgeon
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Panel Consultant –On Call

ONCOLOGY (Cancer)

Name : DR G.SRINIVAS CHAKRAVARTHY
Qualification : MBBS, MD, DM ,Oncology,DM Hematology
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Wed 4 PM to 5PM

PSYCHIATRY

Name : Dr.Bharathi Challa
Qualification : DPM
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : 1St Saturday & 3rd Saturday

Name : DR S. NIVEDITHA
Qualification : DPM
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : MON TO FRI 5PM to 6 PM

PLASTIC SURGERY

Name : Dr. G.V. Sudhakar
Qualification : MS, MCH
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon, Wed, & Fri 10.30 to 12.30

PULMONOLOGY

Name : Dr.Vyakaranam Nageshwar
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Fri 9am to 11 am

Name : DR . RAKESH MAMILLA
Qualification : MBBS,MD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : MON TO FRI 5.30 PM to 7.30 PM

PAEDIATRIC

Name : DR.SYED ERSHAD MUSTAFA
Qualification : MBBS, DNB
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Daily 9am to 1pm

PEADIATRIC SURGERY

Name : DR SARWESWAR REDDY
Qualification : MS,MCH
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT PAEDIATRIC SURGEON
Timings : TUE, THUS, SAT  2PM to 4PM

RADIOLOGY

Name : Dr. Suresh P
Qualification : MBBS,DMRD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : All days 9 am to 5 pm

Name : DR S.J.SANDEEP
Qualification : MBBS,MD Radiology
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Sat 9.00 AM to 10.30 AM

Name : DR P.NIKHIL
Qualification : MBBS, DMRD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Sat 5.30PM to 6.30 PM

Name : DR N.SANJEEVA KUMAR
Qualification : MBBS, DMRD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Sat 9. AM to 11.00 AM

UROLOGY

Name : DR DHEERAJ KUMAR GUPTA
Qualification : MBBS, MS, Mch Uro
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT UROLOGIST
Timings : Mon to Sat 10.00AM to 12.00PM

Name : DR VENKATA CHAITANYA SATTI
Qualification : MBBS, MS, Mch
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT UROLOGIST
Timings : Tuesday & Thursday 11:00 A.M- 1:00 P.M

PATHOLOGY

--

MICROBIOLOGY

Name : Dr.K. Taruni
Qualification : MD(Microbiology)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : All Days 2pm to 4pm

BIOCHEMISTRY

Name : Dr. Mohd Iqbal Ahmed
Qualification : MD(Biochemi)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : All Days 2pm to 4pm