durgabai deshmukh
Call us on: +91-04-27681500
Vidyanagar, Hyd View Location

DEPARTMENT

MINIMAL ACCESS SURGERY

Name : Dr.T.Varun Raju
Qualification : DNB (Gen.sur) F.I.A.G.E.S (Laparoscopy)
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings: Tue, wed, Fri :10am to 2pm

Name : Dr. Gujar Basweshwer shivanand
Qualification : DNB(gesur)F.I.A.G.E.S(Lap)
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : wed, Thu, Sat 5pm to 7pm

Name : Dr.B.N. Nageshwar Rao
Qualification : DNB
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon, Tue, Fri 5pm to 7pm

ANAESTHESIA

Dr.Niranjan salunke MD and Team

POST GRADUATE STUDENTS (DNB’s)
Dr.Naresh
Dr.Chenna keshava

AUDIOLOGY
Name : Dr. Mrityunjay kumar ranadhir
Qualification : MSC
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : All Days 9am to 1pm

CARDIOLOGY

Name : Dr.Vishwakranth Kumar
Qualification : MBBS., MD(Gold Medal).,DNB(Card)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: All Days 10:00am to 01:00pm

C.T.SURGERY
Name : Dr.Ambadas Diggikar
Qualification : MS, MCH
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon,Wed,Thr,& Fri 09:00am to 10:00am

DERMATOLOGY

Name : DR. Ch Sunil Kumar
Qualification : MBBS,DD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Daily 10am to 1pm

Name : Dr.D.V.S.Pratap MD,DD
Qualification : MD, DD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon, Fri &Sat 06:00pm to07:00pm

DIABETOLOGY

Name : Dr.Milind Joshi
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: Tue,Wed,Thr,& Fri 11:00am to 12:00 noon

ENT

Name : Dr.Jyothi Rama Krishna
Qualification : MS(ENT)
Speciality / Category: ENT CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon,Tue,Wed 09:00am to 11:00am

Name : Dr.D.Madhusudhan
Qualification : MBBS:DLO
Speciality / Category: ENT CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon to Fri 11:00am to 1pm

Name : Dr.Nithin Kumar Kulkarni
Qualification : DLO:DNB (ENT)
Speciality / Category: ENT CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon,Sat 06:00pm to 07:00pm

POST GRADUATE STUDENTS
Dr. Lavanya
Dr. srujan

GYNAEC & OBST

Name : Dr.Manjula Rao
Qualification : MD (GYN &OBS)
Speciality / Category: GYNAEC & OBST CONSULTANT
Timings: Daily except Friday 08:00am to 10:00am
Fri,Sat 05:00pm to 07:00pm

Name : Dr.Kodati Vijayalakshmi FRCOG,FIMCH
Qualification : FRCOG,FIMCH
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon to Thurs 05:00pm to 07:00pm

Name : Dr.Prashanthi Edwards DNB (GYN & OBG)
Qualification : DNB (GYN & OBG)
Speciality / Category: GYNAEC & OBST CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon,Thur 02:00pm to 04:00pm
Fri 10:00 am to 01:00pm

Name : Dr.P.Kusumalatha DGO,DNB
Qualification : (GYN & OBG)
Speciality / Category: GYNAEC & OBST CONSULTANT
Timings: Wed 10:00am to 01:00pm
Fri & Sat 02:00 to 04:00pm

Name : Dr.G.Rekha
Qualification : MD (GYN & OBG)
Speciality / Category: GYNAEC & OBST CONSULTANT
Timings: Fri 08:00am to10:00am
Tue & Sat 10:00am to 01:00pm

Name : Dr. Mini Mohan DGO,DNB (GYN & OBG)
Qualification : DGO,DNB (GYN & OBG)
Speciality / Category: GYNAEC & OBST CONSULTANT
Timings: Mon,Thurs 10 to 1pm
Tus, Wed 2.00pm to 4.00pm

POST GRADUATE STUDENTS (DNB’s)
Dr. Sushmitha
Dr.Bhavani
Dr.Ameena
Dr.sirisha
Dr.Jahnavi
Dr. sushma
Dr.Biji

GASTROENTEROLOGY

Name : Dr.M. Ramanna
Qualification : MD,DM
Speciality / Category: GASTROENTEROLOGY CONSULTANT
Timings : Endoscopy: Daily 7am to 8am
Op Consultation :2pm to 3pm

GENERAL SURGERY

Name : Dr.J. Sri Ram Reddy MS
Qualification : MS
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon,Thursday 10 am to 1pm

Name : Dr.T.Varun Raju
Qualification : DNB (Gen.sur) F.I.A.G.E.S (Laparoscopy)
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings: Tue, wed, Fri :10am to 2pm

Name : Dr.Arun Kanala
Qualification : MS,MCH
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : Only Saturday 10am to 1pm

Name : Dr.V. Bhanumathi
Qualification : MS
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon, Thursday 5pm to 7pm

Name : Dr. Gujar Basweshwer shivanand
Qualification : DNB(gesur)F.I.A.G.E.S(Lap)
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : wed, Thu, Sat 5pm to 7pm

Name : Dr.B.N. Nageshwar Rao
Qualification : DNB
Speciality / Category: GENERAL SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon, Tue, Fri 5pm to 7pm

GENERAL MEDICINE

Name : Dr.Laxmi Kanth Joshi
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: GENERAL MEDICINE CONSULTANT
Timings : Tues,Fri 10 am to 1p.m

Name : Dr.G.Usha
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: GENERAL MEDICINE CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon,Thursday 10am to 1p.m.

Name : Dr.C.Madhu
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: GENERAL MEDICINE CONSULTANT
Timings : Wed, Sat 10 am to 1 p.m.

Name : Dr.P.S.A.Sharma
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: GENERAL MEDICINE CONSULTANT
Timings : Tuesday, Friday 8 AM to 10 AM
& Wednesday, Saturday 4 PM to 6 PM

Name : Dr.Sirangu Dora Babu
Qualification : DNB
Speciality / Category: GENERAL MEDICINE CONSULTANT
Timings : Daily 4 PM to 6 PM

Name : Dr.G.R.Subhash
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: GENERAL MEDICINE CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Sat 6 pm to 7 p.m.

REGISTRARS :
Dr. Jyothi MBBS,DNB
Dr .Mufkalwar Abhishek Kumar DNB

POST GRADUATES STUDENTS (DNB’s)
Dr. Sravan Kumar G
Dr. Arun Kumar Gupta
Dr. Tejaswi
Dr. Vamshi
Dr. Bhavesh
Dr. Shusheel Kumar Hare
Dr. Abishek

NEPHROLOGY –DIALYSIS

Name : Dr.Ashwin Kumar Aiyanger
Qualification : DMB(MED),DNB(NEPHROLOGY)
Speciality / Category: NEPHROLOGY CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 9AM to 10AM

Name : Dr. Aruna
Qualification : DM (Neph)
Speciality / Category: NEPHROLOGY CONSULTANT
Timings : By appointment

NEURO SURGERY

Name : Dr.K.Venkatarama Sastry
Qualification : MS(NEURO SURG),MSC(MED),PhD
Speciality / Category: NEURO SURGERY CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Sat 6 pm to 7 p.m.

NEUROLOGY

Name : DR. R.Swetha
Qualification : MBBS,MD,DM
Speciality / Category: NEUROLOGY CONSULTANT
Timings: MON TO SAT 11 AM TO 2 PM

OPTHOMOLOGY

Name : Dr.G.Samatha
Qualification : MS
Speciality / Category: OPTHOMOLOGY CONSULTANT
Timings : Daily 10am to 1pm

ORTHOPAEDIC

Name : Dr.D.Ramu
Qualification : MS (ORTHO)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri 10 am to 1 pm

Name : Dr.Y.S.N.Murthy
Qualification : MS (ORTHO)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Wed,Sat 10 am to 1 pm

Name : Dr. Himanshu Prasad Rajendra
Qualification : DNB (ORTHO)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Sat 6 PM to 8PM

Name : Dr.Bharath Sharma
Qualification : DNB (ORTHO)-Arthoscopic Surgeon
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Panel Consultant –On Call

RIGISTRAR:
Dr. Harshavardhan (dnb)
POST GRADUATE STUDENTS (DNB’s)
Dr.Harsha Vikram
Dr. Guru Prasad
Dr . Rahul
Dr.Kamalakar
Dr. Junaid shaikh

ONCOLOGY (Cancer)

Name : Dr.R.Srikanth
Qualification : MD (RT)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : ON CALL

PSYCHIATRY

Name : Dr.Bharathi Challa
Qualification : DPM
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : 1St Saturday & 3rd Saturday

PLASTIC SURGERY

Name : Dr. G.V. Sudhakar
Qualification : MS, MCH
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon, Wed, & Fri 10.30 to 12.30

PULMONOLOGY

Name : Dr.Vyakaranam Nageshwar
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon to Fri 9am to 11 am

Name : Dr.Shaik Abdul Rafi
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon, to Sat 4:30pm to 5:30pm

PAEDIATRIC

Name : Dr. Sunil Kumar
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : 10Am to 1pm

Name : Dr.Sunil Pawar
Qualification : DNB(Paed)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Daily 9am to 1 pm

Name : Dr.Anupama Reddy
Qualification : MD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Daily 9am to 1pm

REGISTRARS :
Dr. Pallavi vijay Kumar Gupta MBBS ,DCH
Dr. Syed ershad Mustafa (DNB)
Dr. Ali (DNB)

POST GRADUATE STUDENTS (DNB’s)
Dr. Bharathi
Dr. Sahay
Dr. Laxmi
Dr. Gangadhar rao

PEADIATRIC SURGERY

Name : Dr.B.Madhu Mohan Reddy
Qualification : MS MCH
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Tues,Fri 11am to 1pm

RADIOLOGY

Name : Dr. Suresh P
Qualification : MBBS,DMRD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : All days 9 am to 5 pm

Name : Dr. Nikhil P
Qualification : MBBS,DMRD
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Mon,Tue,Wed 7pm to 9pm

UROLOGY

Name : Dr.P. Ashok Kumar
Qualification : MS, MCH
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : Daily 12 pm to 1 pm

PATHOLOGY

Name : Dr.G.Suvarna Kumari
Qualification : MD (Pathology)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : All Days 9am to 5pm

MICROBIOLOGY

Name : Dr.K. Taruni
Qualification : MD(Microbiology)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : All Days 2pm to 4pm

BIOCHEMISTRY

Name : Dr. Mohd Iqbal Ahmed
Qualification : MD(Biochemi)
Speciality / Category: CONSULTANT
Timings : All Days 2pm to 4pm